Home » Sport » Football » Barclays Premier League » Football: Barclays Premier League 2010/2011 Table (16/04/2011)

Football: Barclays Premier League 2010/2011 Table (16/04/2011)

Below is how the Barclays Premier League 2010/2011 table looked after the fixtures on Saturday 16th April 2011 were played.

Wigan pulled out of the bottom three, at the expense of today’s opponents, Blackpool, while Aston Villa were today’s big climbers, as they moved up to 9th position.

Sunderland, who started this season so brightly, look increasingly like they could be pulled into a relegation scrap: they are now 15th in the table, just two points from the bottom three relegation positions.

Barclays Premier League 2010/2011 Table – As at 17:00 on 16 April 2011

HomeAway
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAGDPTS
1Man Utd32151042958328233869
2Arsenal311033301285232183262
3Chelsea32112229975529173261
4Man City321042281164622192056
5Tottenham3186122126552224853
6Liverpool321042291242101626748
7Everton3377328224751919647
8Bolton3295231192591524343
9Aston Villa3375423173591937-1240
10Newcastle3256536235381224139
11West Brom3366527294392033-1539
12Fulham3276323161871319138
13Stoke32844251631121426-338
14Birmingham3267418192761524-1038
15Sunderland3365520193681528-1238
16Blackburn33664201432122040-1435
17Wigan3347618313671422-2134
18Blackpool3343925335392236-2233
19West Ham3354823272771631-1932
20Wolverhampton32736242522121231-2032

About Sport Desk

Stories from the Sport Desk at The Global Herald.

Check Also

Barclays Premier League 2014/15 Fixtures, Saturday 1 November 2014

Seven Barclays Premier League 2014/15 fixtures are scheduled for the afternoon of Saturday 1 November …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *