Home » Sport » Football » Football: The FA Carlsberg Trophy Fixtures Saturday 31/10/2009

Football: The FA Carlsberg Trophy Fixtures Saturday 31/10/2009

the-fa-carlsberg-trophyThe second Qualifying Round of the FA Carlsberg Trophy for 2009/2010 takes place this afternoon with a full schedule of fixtures at 3pm which sees many teams still dreaming of a London final come the season’s end.

The FA Carlsberg Trophy – Fixtures Saturday 31st October 2009

AFC Fylde v Glapwell – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Arlesey v Oxford City – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Barton v Billericay – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Bashley v Marlow – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Bognor Regis Town v Maidstone Utd – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Boreham Wood v Slough – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Boston Utd v Quorn – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Brackley v Mossley – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Buxton v Stourbridge – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Cambridge City v Matlock Town – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Carlton Town v North Ferriby Utd – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Carshalton Ath v AFC Totton – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Chippenham v Tooting & Mitcham – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Concord Rangers v Enfield Town – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Croydon Athletic v Burnham – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Dartford v Chipstead – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Farnborough v Burgess Hill Town – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Fleet Town v Ramsgate – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Frickley v Guiseley – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Godalming Town v Banbury – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Harrow Borough v Wealdstone – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Hitchin v Gosport Borough – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Kingstonian v Hendon – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Lancaster City v FC United of Manchester – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Leigh Genesis v Skelmersdale Utd – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Nantwich Town v Leek Town – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Northwood v Evesham – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Salford City v Clitheroe – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Shepshed Dynamo v FC Halifax – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Tonbridge Angels v Merstham – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Truro City v Thatcham Town – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Whitby v King’s Lynn – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Whyteleafe v AFC Hornchurch – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Willenhall Town v Nuneaton – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Witton Albion v Brigg Town – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00
Yate v Hungerford Town – 2nd Qualifying Round – Kick Off 15:00

About Sport Desk

Stories from the Sport Desk at The Global Herald.

Check Also

nkExFuZHuNA.jpg

MATCH 31: USA v JAPAN – FIFA Women’s U20 Papua New Guinea 2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *